Top Venue Registration & Abstract Programs Accommodation Committee General Information

Chairperson

Jeong, Dae Hong (Seoul National University, Korea)


Co-chairpersons

Kamata, Masahiro (Tokyo Gakugei University, Japan)
Lee, Shyan-Jer (National Pingtung University, Taiwan)
Soon,Ting-Kueh (Institut Kimia Malaysia, Malaysia)


International Executive Committee

Apotheker, Jan (University of Groningen, the Netherlands)
Cheung, Derek (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Chou, Chin-Cheng (National Taipei University of Education, Taiwan)
Chung, Hsiao-Lan (New Taipei Municipal Jinhe High School, Taiwan)
Fu, Li-Yu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Hong, Hun Gi (Seoul National University, Korea)
Ikuo, Akira (Tokyo Gakugei University, Japan)
Imai, Izumi (Toho University, Japan)
Iwatoh, Eiji (Tokyo Gakugei University Senior High School, Japan)
Jong, Jing-Ping (New Taipei Municipal Jinhe High School, Taiwan)
Koga, Nobuyoshi (Hiroshima University. Japan)
Kuriyama, Yasunao (Yamagata University, Japan)
Lin, Jin-Wen (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)
Tanaka, Yoshiyasu (Tokyo Metropolitan Toyama Senior High School, Japan)


International Advisory Committee

Chiu, Mei-Hung (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
Do, Choon H. (National Fisheries R&D Institute, Korea)
Ito, Masato (Soka University, Japan)
Karayama, Masaki (Toyo University. Japan)


Secretariat

Son, Mi Hyun (Seoul National University, Korea)


Local Executive Committee

Bae, Joong Yeon (Pyeongnae High School, Korea)
Cha, Jeong Ho (Daegu University, Korea)
Cheong, Yong Wook (Seoul National University, Korea)
Choi, Ae Ran (Ewha Women’s University, Korea)
Choi, Won Ho (Sunchon National University, Korea)
Ihm, Hyuk (Munjeong High School, Korea)
Kim, Hyun Kyung (Korea Institute for Curriculum and Evaluation, Korea)
Kim, Kyung Hwa (Changdeok Girl’s Middle School, Korea)
Kwon, Hyeok Soon (Cheongju National University of Education, Korea)
Lim, Hee Jun (Gyeongin National University of Education, Korea)
Lim, Sung Sook (Mangpo Middle School, Korea)
Nam, Jeong Hee (Pusan National University, Korea)
Paik, Seoung Hey (Korea National University of Education, Korea)
Park, Hyun Ju (Chosun University, Korea)
Park, Jong Seok (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Seo, In Ho (Guahm High School, Korea)
Son, Jeong Woo (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
Yoo, Mi Hyun (Ajou University, Korea)
Yoon, Hee Sook (Kangwon National University, Korea)
You, Sun Ho (Gangseo High School, Korea)


Local Advisory Committee

Choi, Byung Soon (Korea National University of Education , Korea)
Jang, Nak Han (Kongju National University, Korea)
Kang, Seong Joo (Korea National University of Education , Korea)
Kang, Soon Hee (Ewha Women’s University, Korea)
Kim, Jung Bog (Korea National University of Education, Korea)
Lee, Hwa Sung (Changdeok Girl’s Middle School, Korea)
Yeo, Sang Ihn (Gyeongin National University of Education, Korea)